Ravelry.Com - Info

ravelry receives about 191,461 unique visitors and 3,048,060 (15.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,531.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,536,192.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ravelry.com is ranked number 2,294 in the world and 0.0416% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 38.111.37.100.

About - Ravelry.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,536,192.44
Daily Revenue:
$1,531.69
Monthly Revenue:
$45,950.70
Yearly Revenue:
$559,066.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
191,461
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,743,830
Daily Pageviews:
3,048,060 (15.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,294 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0416% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
23,015
Average Load Time:
(872 ms) 74 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.8%71.6%672
Canada 4.8%4.9%923
Germany 4.6%5.2%1889
United Kingdom 2.9%1.4%2856
Australia 2.0%1.4%1857
Norway 1.4%2.4%691
France 1.3%2.4%4714
Netherlands 1.2%2.5%2282
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.2%3445
South Africa 0.9%0.5%2614
Italy 0.9%0.3%6837
Spain 0.7%1.0%6076
Japan 0.5%1.0%17420

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ravelry.com
99.74%99.61%15.9
library.ravelry.com
2.87%0.36%1.97
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
910,000
Google Indexed Pages:
384,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
956,108
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
376,764
Bing Backlinks:
942,922
Bing Indexed Pages:
412,506

Domain Overview

SEMrush ravelry.com
Domain:
  ravelry.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  28,381
Facebook shares:
  52,505
Facebook comments:
  21,285
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  611
Facebook total:
  102,171
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  11,245
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,097
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  58

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Crafts/Knitting and Crochet

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
38.111.37.100
ASN:
AS174 
ISP:
Cogent/PSI 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 38.111.37.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Ravelry.com
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:22:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Runtime: 2
Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: radvid=26eaa33a5d823660f03bec29c5f85cf8; path=/; expires=Thu, 22-May-2025 10:22:41 GMT
Set-Cookie: version=1; path=/; expires=Thu, 22-May-2025 10:22:41 GMT
Set-Cookie: ravelrys_pocketses=BAh7BzoPc2Vzc2lvbl9pZCIlZjYxNTJmYTc3NmQxOGVjZjJmNDIwMGJkMmMyNTZjYzAiCmZsYXNoSUM6J0FjdGlvbkNvbnRyb2xsZXI6OkZsYXNoOjpGbGFzaEhhc2h7BzoNbWVzc2FnZXMiFFlvdSBtdXN0IGxvZyBpbjoOcmV0dXJuX3RvIgYvBjoKQHVzZWR7BzsHRjsIRg%3D%3D--d975cc0becd24fa7f3e8bc1741a7fb7c75185aa7; path=/; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.ravelry.com/account/login
Content-Length: 103
Status: 302 Found
X-Handled-By: silkworm
Content-Security-Policy: script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.ravelry.com https://www.ravelry.com *.ravelrycache.com https://www.dropbox.com *.googleapis.com https://*.googleapis.com *.google-***ytics.com https://www.google.com *.gstatic.com https://maps.gstatic.com maps.googleapis.com maps.google.com bam.nr-data.net *.newrelic.com platform.twitter.com connect.facebook.net *.facebook.com *.pinterest.com https://*.pinterest.com; object-src 'self' *.ravelry.com *.macromedia.com *.etsy.com *.youtube.com https://*.youtube.com *.vimeocdn.com *.vimeo.com *.gstatic.com; frame-src 'self' https://*.facebook.com *.vimeo.com *.vimeocdn.com *.youtube.com https://*.youtube.com vine.co *.twitter.com *.facebook.com *.pinterest.com chromenull://* chromeinvoke://* webviewprogressproxy://*; connect-src 'self' *.ravelry.com https://www.ravelry.com ws://websocket.ravelry.com translate.googleapis.com; report-uri http://csp-reports.ravelry.com/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EmulateIE7,9,11
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Ravelry.com
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:22:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
ETag: "6c42f620d7e37a163d4be600f33e9b24"
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, must-revalidate
X-Runtime: 8
Set-Cookie: radvid=d7610a1ee370593dfdd25bf0535efa35; path=/; expires=Thu, 22-May-2025 10:22:41 GMT
Set-Cookie: version=1; path=/; expires=Thu, 22-May-2025 10:22:41 GMT
Set-Cookie: ravelrys_pocketses=BAh7BzoQX2NzcmZfdG9rZW4iMXRnRy9vZ3QxWnM1Y29pemZFYkJNSVlxdThLeXdZSDFyYkVMVDhuby9TMFk9Og9zZXNzaW9uX2lkIiU0OTI3NjNhZThhMDdiNGMyNWZiOWQwYmZiZmIxODU2OA%3D%3D--4053f70dbbef8431d05267fcfab7b7f02e0ab808; path=/; HttpOnly
Content-Length: 4701
Status: 200 OK
X-Handled-By: corriedale
Content-Security-Policy: script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.ravelry.com https://www.ravelry.com *.ravelrycache.com https://www.dropbox.com *.googleapis.com https://*.googleapis.com *.google-***ytics.com https://www.google.com *.gstatic.com https://maps.gstatic.com maps.googleapis.com maps.google.com bam.nr-data.net *.newrelic.com platform.twitter.com connect.facebook.net *.facebook.com *.pinterest.com https://*.pinterest.com; object-src 'self' *.ravelry.com *.macromedia.com *.etsy.com *.youtube.com *.vimeocdn.com *.vimeo.com *.gstatic.com; frame-src 'self' https://*.facebook.com *.vimeo.com *.vimeocdn.com *.youtube.com vine.co *.twitter.com *.facebook.com *.pinterest.com chromenull://* chromeinvoke://* webviewprogressproxy://*; connect-src 'self' *.ravelry.com https://www.ravelry.com ws://websocket.ravelry.com translate.googleapis.com; report-uri http://csp-reports.ravelry.com/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010376
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 38.111.37.100 3596
MX mail.playedout.net 3600
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 1184
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 1184
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 1184
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 1184
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 1184
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 1184

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-10-22
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: RAVELRY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 642491228_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-12 21:52:47Z
Creation Date: 2006-10-22 23:38:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-10-22 23:38:00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: CASEY RAVELRY
Registrant Organization: RAVELRY LLC
Registrant Street: 203 WASHINGTON ST
Registrant Street: #244
Registrant City: SALEM
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01970
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6173373028
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: CASEY RAVELRY
Admin Organization: RAVELRY LLC
Admin Street: 203 WASHINGTON ST
Admin Street: #244
Admin City: SALEM
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01970
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6173373028
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: CASEY RAVELRY
Tech Organization: RAVELRY LLC
Tech Street: 203 WASHINGTON ST
Tech Street: #244
Tech City: SALEM
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01970
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6173373028
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-12 21:52:47Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RAVELRY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-feb-2014
Creation Date: 22-oct-2006
Expiration Date: 22-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 22 Mar 2014 11:05:46 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ravelry.com widget
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.